35 E CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
35 E CENTER STREET
Tax Map
48/ 04/ 0089/ 000/
Control#
00060270
Owner
LODUCA, SALVATORE
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$448,600
PID
60270
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$425,300$23,300$448,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLODUCA, SALVATORE
Co-Owner
Address
10 W RIDGE ST
LANSFORD, PA 18232
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2586-1827
Sale Date01/31/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LODUCA, MARIO; LODUCA, SALVATORE$1 2586-182701/31/2017
LODUCA, FRANCESCA; LODUCA, MARIO; LODUCA, SALVATORE$1 2509-034107/30/2014
LODUCA , FRANCESCA; LODUCA, PASQUALE$16,500 1635-034211/22/1995
AMATO, G & L$0 1348-064208/28/1984
LINDENMUTH, R L & K R$0 1334-061308/29/1983
TREGELLAS, T E & P E$0 0110-002801/16/1966
TREGELLAS, T E & L$0 0501-032402/13/1925

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 8,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RST
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 5,400 5,400
RSTRestaurant 2,700 2,700
   8,100 8,100
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,392
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RST
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 1,392 1,392
   1,392 1,392
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 144
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RST
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 72 72
DRYLaundromat/Dry Cleaner 72 72
   144 144
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 252
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RST
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
DRYLaundromat/Dry Cleaner 126 126
RAResidential Appendage 126 126
   252 252
Building 1 : Section 5
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 712
Building Attributes : Section 5 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RST
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 356 356
DRYLaundromat/Dry Cleaner 356 356
   712 712

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood4805 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,770$4,690$18,460
2024$13,770$4,690$18,460

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps