0 E CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 E CENTER STREET
Tax Map
48/ 04/ 0096/ 000/
Control#
00060277
Owner
UNION NATIONAL BANK
Property Type
Commercial Bank
Assessment
$632,500
PID
60277
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$594,600$37,900$632,500

Owner of Record
OwnerUNION NATIONAL BANK
Co-Owner
Address
1 E CENTER ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0591-0191
Sale Date06/05/1937

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
M & T BANK; UNION NATIONAL BANK$0 0591-019106/05/1937

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 7,990
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Bank
Bldg Use:BNK: Bank/Savings and Loan
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BNKBank /Savings and Loan 5,678 5,678
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 2,312 2,312
   7,990 7,990
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 850
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Bank
Bldg Use:BNK: Bank/Savings and Loan
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 850 850
   850 850

Parcel Information
Use Code351
DescriptionBank  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code351
DescriptionBank  
Neighborhood4805 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,750$6,250$95,000
2024$88,750$6,250$95,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps