1 W CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1 W CENTER STREET
Tax Map
48/ 04/ 0097/ 000/
Control#
00060278
Owner
MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH OF
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$1,024,200
PID
60278
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$986,300$37,900$1,024,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMAHANOY CITY BOROUGH OF
Co-Owner239 E PINE ST
AddressP O BOX 6
MAHANOY CITY, PA 179480006
Sale Price$80,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1150-0021
Sale Date04/17/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH OF$80,000 1150-002104/17/2001
RITE AID OF PENNSYLVANIA INC$275,000 0238-023601/28/1998
SCULLY JOHN D & GERALDINE L$0 1387-046102/04/1987
SHISKY J G & K$0 1337-057011/16/1983
SHISKY J G & K$0 1337-056711/15/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 14,550
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Cultural Fac.
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFC03Office(3) 14,550 14,550
   14,550 14,550
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,400
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Cultural Fac.
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 1,400 1,400
   1,400 1,400

Parcel Information
Use Code680
DescriptionCultural Fac.  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code680
DescriptionCultural Fac.  
Neighborhood4805 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,800$6,250$57,050
2024$50,800$6,250$57,050

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps