14 E CENTER ST
 Print  Map It

Location
14 E CENTER ST
Tax Map
48/ 04/ 0101/ 000/
Control#
00060282
Owner
GARCIA-DURAN, EDWIN
Property Type
Commercial Apartments (5+)
Assessment
$136,100
PID
60282
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$129,300$6,800$136,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGARCIA-DURAN, EDWIN
Co-Owner
Address
183 WINTERS DR
MASTIC, NY 11950
Sale Price$1,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2646-0871
Sale Date12/20/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GARCIA-DURAN, EDWIN; RAMIREZ MUNOZ, PAOLA M$1,000 2646-087112/20/2018
DISHAW, MICHAEL$3,500 2503-000404/05/2014
RACE, DENNIS$11,000 2194-252103/16/2006
RAGEN, DEBORA A$10,200 2078-071212/12/2003
CLEMMER NEVIN$4,500 1491-006501/07/2002
MCGROARTY JOSPEH P ETAL$1 1524-009710/05/1993
MCGROARTY, J P & I$0 0654-025403/01/1944
CLEMMER SR C N&SHAW CLEMMER M$1 2048-290401/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,440
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 960 960
RTLRetail Store 480 480
   1,440 1,440
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 660
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3