15 E MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
15 E MARKET STREET
Tax Map
48/ 04/ 0103/ 000/
Control#
00060285
Owner
DREWES, JAMES S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$32,900
PID
60285
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$27,900$5,000$32,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDREWES, JAMES S
Co-Owner
Address
15 E MARKET ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$12,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2256-2747
Sale Date05/21/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DREWES, JAMES S; DREWES, MADELINE$12,000 2256-274705/21/2007
HIRNEISEN, KENT A$0 1374-068805/13/1986
HIRNEISEN, E C$0 1356-038303/06/1985
AMERICAN BANK & TRUST CO OF PA$0 1337-046311/04/1983
BENDER, R A & L B$0 1320-054808/27/1982
ERBE, F & K$0 1295-079509/25/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 888
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Econ Dep Adj120
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 444 444
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 444 444
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 444 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 48 0
   1,380 888

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4805 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.01
Frontage13
Depth45

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,855$1,000$6,855
2024$5,855$1,000$6,855

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps