104 -106 E CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
104 -106 E CENTER STREET
Tax Map
48/ 04/ 0113/ 000/
Control#
00060295
Owner
GUTSIE, PETER W.
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$120,000
PID
60295
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$101,600$18,400$120,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGUTSIE, PETER W.
Co-Owner
Address
104 E CENTRE ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2748-2401
Sale Date08/16/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GUTSIE, ANTHONY C.; GUTSIE, PETER W.$1 2748-240108/16/2021
GUTSIE, ANTHONY P; GUTSIE, PETER W$0 1449-033107/10/1990
GUTSIE, P & P E$0 1146-011311/01/1971
DOMSON, A$0 0662-011301/05/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 4,619
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms12
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 2,717 2,717
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,902 1,902
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 907 0
DCKR-DECK 16 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 100 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 252 0
   5,894 4,619

Parcel Information
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Neighborhood4806 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage25
Depth108

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,915$2,500$15,415
2024$12,915$2,500$15,415

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps