124 E CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
124 E CENTER STREET
Tax Map
48/ 04/ 0119/ 000/
Control#
00060303
Owner
124-126 E CENTRE ST CORP INC
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$140,900
PID
60303
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$127,900$13,000$140,900

Owner of Record
Owner124-126 E CENTRE ST CORP INC
Co-Owner
Address16 BRADFORD BLVD
YONKERS, NY 10710
Sale Price$70,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2918-1592
Sale Date08/22/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
124-126 E CENTRE ST CORP INC$70,000 2918-159208/22/2025
GRAJALES, SARAH$889 2661-061006/20/2019
ZANDIEH, ATA R$1,595 2380-006708/18/2010
PHILLIPS, CAROLYN; PHILLIPS, JEROME$0 1387-089902/20/1987
TOTH, S P & M A$0 1063-105903/12/1965
HAVERKOST, W A & M$0 0896-014303/03/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?Yes
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Wood
Area
APT03Apartment(3) 2,400 2,400
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 800 800
   3,200 3,200
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,980
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial