0 E CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 E CENTER STREET
Tax Map
48/ 04/ 0122/ 000/
Control#
00060307
Owner
TURNER, RICHARD E
Property Type
Commercial Parking Lot
Assessment
$37,500
PID
60307
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$12,400$25,100$37,500

Owner of Record
OwnerTURNER, RICHARD E
Co-Owner
Address
36 W WOODLAND AVE
PENNDEL, PA 19047
Sale Price$65,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2331-0305
Sale Date02/19/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TURNER, ANNE H; TURNER, RICHARD E$65,000 2331-030502/19/2009
MAFF, ANNE A; MAFF, FRANK P$0 1298-018511/11/1980
MAFF, M L$0 0938-051805/03/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Neighborhood4806 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary3100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,165$4,690$5,855
2024$1,165$4,690$5,855

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps