238 E CENTER ST
 Print  Map It

Location
238 E CENTER ST
Tax Map
48/ 04/ 0137/ 001/
Control#
00060317
Owner
GOODMAN, NEAL
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$26,900
PID
60317
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$17,600$9,300$26,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGOODMAN, NEAL
Co-Owner
Address
238 E CENTRE ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$80,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2042-2472
Sale Date05/22/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GOODMAN, NEAL; GOODMAN, VICTORIA$80,000 2042-247205/22/2003
CROSSEN J E & A C$5,000 1596-007203/09/1995
COVINGTON HOUSING INC$17,000 1586-014812/02/1994
DENCHY, C S$14,000 1490-032511/23/1992
MIZZER, J & E$0 1246-072410/06/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood4806 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl616.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,370$1,100$5,470
2024$4,370$1,100$5,470

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps