308 E CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
308 E CENTER STREET
Tax Map
48/ 04/ 0142/ 000/
Control#
00060322
Owner
AMATO, JOSEPH
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$231,300
PID
60322
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$206,200$25,100$231,300

Owner of Record
OwnerAMATO, JOSEPH
Co-Owner
Address308 E CENTRE ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date07/11/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
 $1  07/11/2025
AMATO, JOSEPH; AMATO, LINDA$1 0329-015005/28/1998
DICASIMIRRO, FELIX J & EILEEN$0 1185-013212/21/1973
METZINGER, H$0 1163-009910/24/1972
METZINGER, H G$0 1025-051908/14/1961
METZINGER, C$0 0379-022702/05/1913

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1883
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Wood

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1883
Living Area: 3,652
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 1,700 1,700
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 850 850
RSTRestaurant 850 850
APTApartment 252 252
   3,652 3,652
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1883
Living Area: 1,944
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 1,296 1,296
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 648 648
   1,944 1,944
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1883
Living Area: 580
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover: 
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 580 580
   580 580

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood4806 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,375$3,125$7,500
2024$4,375$3,125$7,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps