322 E CENTER ST
 Print  Map It

Location
322 E CENTER ST
Tax Map
48/ 04/ 0145/ 000/
Control#
00060326
Owner
WIEKRYKAS, CHRISTINE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$168,400
PID
60326
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$151,700$16,700$168,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWIEKRYKAS, CHRISTINE
Co-Owner
Address
322 E CENTER ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$60,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2693-1388
Sale Date06/30/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WIEKRYKAS, CHRISTINE$60,000 2693-138806/30/2020
GRUBER, RITA A$55,000 2549-152211/13/2015
FLAMINI, JOSEPH M$1 2476-212507/12/2013
FLAMINI, JOSEPH M; FLAMINI, ROSE MARY$0 1084-004203/09/1967
DEMPSEY, J$0 0995-024001/15/1960
AMERICAN BANK & TRUST CO$0 0641-027410/01/1942

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 2,576
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate48a - 2 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,288 1,288
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,288 1,288
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,288 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
SLBR-SLAB 420 0
   4,452 2,576

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4806 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,870$2,500$30,370
2024$27,870$2,500$30,370

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps