0 E CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 E CENTER STREET
Tax Map
48/ 04/ 0158/ 000/
Control#
00060336
Owner
KEPHART, KATHERYN VICTORIA
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$18,900
PID
60336
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$7,400$11,500$18,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKEPHART, KATHERYN VICTORIA
Co-Owner
Address338 E CENTRE ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$199,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2938-2357
Sale Date01/08/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KEPHART, KATHERYN VICTORIA; YOUNG, SHANE PAUL$199,000 2938-235701/08/2026
STALOSKI, SUZANNE L$1 2458-277901/10/2013
SERITTI, JACQUELINE; STALOSKI, SUZANNE L$1 2410-179507/15/2011
SERITTI JR, ALFRED V; STALOSKI, SUZANNE L$1 2089-046302/18/2004
SERITTI JACQUELINE&STALOSKI S$1 1383-001511/21/2001
SERITTI ALFRED & JACQUELINE$0 1290-019305/17/1980
FILER DENCHY G M & M P$0 1283-032211/30/1979
FILER M U$0 1069-028609/02/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood4806 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage18
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock448.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete276.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430$1,270$1,700
2024$430$1,270$1,700