402 E CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
402 E CENTER STREET
Tax Map
48/ 04/ 0161/ 000/
Control#
00060340
Owner
ZORRILLA, GLORIA
Property Type
Commercial Apartments (5+)
Assessment
$93,400
PID
60340
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$86,000$7,400$93,400

Owner of Record
OwnerZORRILLA, GLORIA
Co-Owner
Address
611 MAIN ST
FREELAND, PA 18224
Sale Price$1,354
Certificate
Book & Page 2651-2747
Sale Date03/07/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZORRILLA, GLORIA$1,354 2651-274703/07/2019
REEVES, TRACEE L; SPERLBAUM, MICHAEL J; STEWARD, TIMOTHY R$8,000 2380-153108/31/2010
FLAMINI, JOSEPH M; FLAMINI, ROSEMARY$0 1292-097006/17/1980
GINTHNER, J & B$0 0815-024904/28/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,704
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Asphalt
Area
APT03Apartment(3) 1,278 1,278
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 426 426
   1,704 1,704
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 750
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 500 500
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 250 250
   750 750
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 400
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Asphalt
Area
APTApartment 200 200
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 200 200
   400 400

Parcel Information
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Neighborhood4807 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370$135$505
2024$370$135$505

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps