410 E CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
410 E CENTER STREET
Tax Map
48/ 04/ 0165/ 000/
Control#
00060344
Owner
ROCES, ERNESTO R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$67,000
PID
60344
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$56,800$10,200$67,000

Owner of Record
OwnerROCES, ERNESTO R
Co-Owner
Address
14821 SW 69TH ST
MIAMI, FL 33193
Sale Price$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1645-0217
Sale Date02/02/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROCES, ELTGAD; ROCES, ERNESTO R$20,000 1645-021702/02/1996
BOYLE, J J DDS$0 1409-069509/28/1992
BOYLE, J J DDS & L C$0 1290-061806/04/1980
BURNHAM, M D$0 1268-056001/15/1979
BURNHAM, M D & A$0 1243-025408/02/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,830
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,054 1,054
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 776 776
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 836 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 110 0
   2,776 1,830

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4807 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl300.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,230$1,830$11,060
2024$9,230$1,830$11,060

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps