428 E CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
428 E CENTER STREET
Tax Map
48/ 04/ 0174/ 000/
Control#
00060354
Owner
MAIRENA, JUAN R
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$84,500
PID
60354
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$74,900$9,600$84,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMAIRENA, JUAN R
Co-Owner
Address
428-430 E CENTRE ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2843-2064
Sale Date12/26/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MAIRENA, JUAN R; RAMOS, JENNY$1 2843-206412/26/2023
MAIRENA, EDITH O; MAIRENA, JUAN R; RAMOS, JENNY$34,000 2651-172203/08/2019
COLEMAN, COLLEEN J$1 2617-207010/25/2017
COLEMAN, COLLEEN J; COLEMAN, THOMAS$1 2085-081202/25/2004
COLEMAN COLLEEN J$1 2026-279201/31/2003
COLEMAN COLLEEN J & THOMAS$1 1688-016911/12/1996
COLEMAN COLLEEN J & THOMAS$1 1664-020106/18/1996
SULLIVAN J J & L M$20,000 1527-022410/26/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,456
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Aluminum
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 728 728
BRBBarber Shop/Salon 364 364
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 364 364
   1,456 1,456
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 36
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 36 36
   36 36
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 624
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Asbestos
Area
APTApartment 208 208
BRBBarber Shop/Salon 208 208
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 208 208
   624 624
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 96
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl
Area
RAResidential Appendage 96 96
   96 96

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood4807 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,825$1,565$7,390
2024$5,825$1,565$7,390

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps