437 E PINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
437 E PINE STREET
Tax Map
48/ 04/ 0179/ 000/
Control#
00060361
Owner
BALL, EDWARD J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$92,400
PID
60361
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$82,300$10,100$92,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBALL, EDWARD J
Co-Owner
Address
437 E PINE ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$49,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2264-1030
Sale Date07/12/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BALL, EDWARD J; BALL, ROBYN A$49,000 2264-103007/12/2007
MAMMARELLA, DOROTHY E; MAMMARELLA, JAMES M$1 1311-021809/18/2001
MAMMARELLA JR NICHOLAS&DOROTHY$0 1037-100607/25/1962
GRAZEL HELEN$0 1011-007810/04/1960
GRAZEL, M$0 0874-027307/13/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,996
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate01a - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,406 1,406
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,200 1,200
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 780 390
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,406 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 236 0
   5,028 2,996

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood4807 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,415$1,575$8,990
2024$7,415$1,575$8,990

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps