415 E PINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
415 E PINE STREET
Tax Map
48/ 04/ 0191/ 000/
Control#
00060373
Owner
KERN, GAIL A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$50,400
PID
60373
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$44,200$6,200$50,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKERN, GAIL A
Co-Owner
Address
323 PARK PLACE RD
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1041-0851
Sale Date12/15/1962

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KERN, ELOM R; KERN, GAIL A$0 1041-085112/15/1962
KERN, J & C$0 1016-011102/01/1961
KERN, J & C$0 0667-019506/02/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,176
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 588 588
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 588 588
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 588 0
DCKR-DECK 144 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 60 0
   1,968 1,176

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4807 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,385$1,000$7,385
2024$6,385$1,000$7,385

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps