Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
330 E MARKET STREET
Print
Map It
Location
330 E MARKET STREET
Tax Map
48/ 04/ 0205/ 001/
Control#
00060389
Owner
RENFROW, JORDAN W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$42,100
PID
60389
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$35,600
$6,500
$42,100
Owner of Record
Owner
RENFROW, JORDAN W
Co-Owner
Address
330 E MARKET ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price
$2,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2775-2500
Sale Date
04/22/2022
RENFROW, JORDAN W
$2,000
2775-2500
04/22/2022
OBLAS, THOMAS E
$1
2100-1849
05/24/2004
SALERA, CARLA ANNE
$1
2063-0437
08/19/2003
SALERA GIACOMO & CARLA ANNE
$5,000
1369-0259
11/20/2001
BANKES HELEN E
$0
1186-0379
02/19/1974
ZELINSKY J C & HELEN E
$0
0980-0334
05/18/1959
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,017
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
5
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
28 Rowend
Style
Row
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
48a - 2 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj
110
R-FIRST FLOOR
529
529
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
325
325
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
325
163
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
589
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
60
0
1,828
1,017
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.02
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
4806 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.02
Frontage
13
Depth
63
Total
2025
$5,695
$1,000
$6,695
2024
$5,695
$1,000
$6,695
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps