Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
221 E PINE STREET
Print
Map It
Location
221 E PINE STREET
Tax Map
48/ 04/ 0227/ 000/
Control#
00060412
Owner
FISHER, BRIAN C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$53,500
PID
60412
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$46,800
$6,700
$53,500
Owner of Record
Owner
FISHER, BRIAN C
Co-Owner
Address
221 E PINE ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price
$6,299
Certificate
Book & Page
2441-1078
Sale Date
07/06/2012
FISHER, BRIAN C; FISHER, MELINDA M
$6,299
2441-1078
07/06/2012
DL REALTY CONCEPTS LLC
$5,000
2253-0841
04/03/2007
RHOADES, S E AL
$0
1162-0570
10/17/1972
JONES, S
$0
1053-0326
02/19/1964
WALL, S & C
$0
0971-0223
11/28/1958
WALL, S & C
$0
0644-0018
11/27/1942
RHOADES, SAMUEL E
$0
1310-0256
01/01/1776
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
1,635
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
5
Total Rooms
8
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
20 Semi-Detached
Style
Semi-Detached
Roof Structure
Flat
Roof Cover
Tar and Gravel
Exterior Wall 1
Asbestos
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
48A-31
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
980
980
FFL
R-FIRST FLOOR
655
655
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
585
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
117
0
2,337
1,635
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.02
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
4806 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.02
Frontage
13
Depth
63
Total
2025
$7,225
$1,000
$8,225
2024
$7,225
$1,000
$8,225
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps