139 E PINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
139 E PINE STREET
Tax Map
48/ 04/ 0239/ 000/
Control#
00060428
Owner
JARRETT, DAVID D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$49,100
PID
60428
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$42,300$6,800$49,100

Owner of Record
OwnerJARRETT, DAVID D
Co-Owner
Address
201 E PINE ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$500
Certificate
Book & Page 1629-0096
Sale Date10/04/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JARRETT, DAVID D$500 1629-009610/04/1995
SOULT, K R & D T$0 1385-035312/17/1986
SMITH, C$0 1355-033810/11/1984
SMITH, T J & E$0 1219-090702/12/1976
CALNON, C & LUDES, M C$0 0666-020005/16/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 1,573
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 910 910
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 663 663
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 728 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 173 0
   2,474 1,573

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4806 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,380$1,000$8,380
2024$7,380$1,000$8,380

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps