114 E MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
114 E MARKET STREET
Tax Map
48/ 04/ 0261/ 000/
Control#
00060450
Owner
BLANC, STEPHANY M RODRIGUEZ
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$42,300
PID
60450
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$35,600$6,700$42,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBLANC, STEPHANY M RODRIGUEZ
Co-Owner
Address
114 E MARKET ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$17,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2702-0710
Sale Date09/12/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BLANC, STEPHANY M RODRIGUEZ$17,000 2702-071009/12/2020
HERNANDEZ, ENLLER$1 2671-176510/21/2019
ROSARIO, JAZMIN$2,499 2644-219211/16/2018
WAGNER, CRAIG R; WAGNER, DIANE M$1 1597-028603/23/1995
HILLIBUSH, J L & N R$0 1271-098604/09/1979
VANCAVAGE, F P & C J$0 1198-018910/12/1974
COGUSIS, S & A$0 0683-014108/20/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 988
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48a - 2 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj110
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 442 442
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 364 364
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 364 182
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 364 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 28 0
   1,562 988

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4806 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,715$1,000$6,715
2024$5,715$1,000$6,715

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps