109 E PINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
109 E PINE STREET
Tax Map
48/ 04/ 0262/ 000/
Control#
00060454
Owner
FREIL, CHARLES K
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$77,800
PID
60454
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$55,700$22,100$77,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFREIL, CHARLES K
Co-Owner
Address
612 E CENTER ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$3,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2680-0056
Sale Date01/15/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FREIL, BRADLEY QUENTIN; FREIL, CHARLES K$3,500 2680-005601/15/2020
PASTUCHA, ROBERT M; PASTUCHA, SONJA A$0 1353-002011/30/1984
THOMAS, E J & A L$0 1279-099009/17/1979
ELCHISAK, S$0 1253-087503/30/1978
P & D CENTER REALTY CORP$0 1246-031109/16/1977
JANOWITCH, I$0 1116-099210/20/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,872
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 936 936
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 936 936
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 936 0
DCKR-DECK 180 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
   3,108 1,872

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4806 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage25
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl572.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,155$2,500$10,655
2024$8,155$2,500$10,655

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps