101 E PINE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
101 E PINE ST
Tax Map
48/ 04/ 0267/ 000/
Control#
00060461
Owner
MCKERNS, DAVID J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$52,300
PID
60461
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$45,500$6,800$52,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMCKERNS, DAVID J
Co-Owner
Address
103 E PINE ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$3,607
Certificate
Book & Page 2128-0997
Sale Date09/13/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCKERNS, DAVID J; MCKERNS, DONNA J$3,607 2128-099709/13/2004
WOLFGANG, JOHN$11,400 0755-030210/29/1999
PETRITSCH JOSEPH J$0 1355-072602/05/1985
PETRITSCH, J J AL$0 1182-005809/20/1973
COOMBE, W H & O$0 0899-028504/27/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,694
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 699 699
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 663 663
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 663 332
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 663 0
DCKR-DECK 36 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 52 0
   2,776 1,694

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4806 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,470$1,000$10,470
2024$9,470$1,000$10,470

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps