13 E PINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
13 E PINE STREET
Tax Map
48/ 04/ 0273/ 000/
Control#
00060469
Owner
EAST PINE LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$22,900
PID
60469
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$18,400$4,500$22,900

Owner of Record
OwnerEAST PINE LLC
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 647
E NORTHPORT, NY 11731
Sale Price$1,668
Certificate
Book & Page 2459-1811
Sale Date01/17/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EAST PINE LLC$1,668 2459-181101/17/2013
SROKA, JAN$5,000 2305-281805/18/2008
DERK, MALCOLM L$600 2066-000510/01/2003
OPOLSKY LISA$4,000 1689-000111/11/1996
RUPERT, MAURICE & SARAH$0 0672-011410/26/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 1,388
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelNone
Heat Dist.None
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate48a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 703 703
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 685 685
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 732 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 65 0
   2,185 1,388

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4805 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02