37 S MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
37 S MAIN STREET
Tax Map
48/ 04/ 0274/ 000/
Control#
00060470
Owner
KRAMMES , BRENDA J
Property Type
Commercial Apartments (5+)
Assessment
$162,900
PID
60470
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$151,800$11,100$162,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKRAMMES , BRENDA J
Co-Owner
Address9 E PINE ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2897-1564
Sale Date03/19/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KRAMMES , BRENDA J$1 2897-156403/19/2025
ZION BAPTIST CHURCH$1 2577-085410/20/2016
SERVICE ELECTRIC COMPANY$75,219 1675-021208/19/1996
WALSONAVICH, J & M$0 0900-009805/07/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Stone
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 2,800 2,800
   2,800 2,800
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 84
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 84 84
   84 84
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 80
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 80 80
   80 80
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,050
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 700 700
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 350 350
   1,050 1,050

Parcel Information
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Neighborhood4805 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,715$2,345$16,060
2024$13,715$2,345$16,060

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps