119 E MAHANOY AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
119 E MAHANOY AVE
Tax Map
48/ 04/ 0291/ 000/
Control#
00060489
Owner
ROSARIO, MIRIAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$38,000
PID
60489
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$31,300$6,700$38,000

Owner of Record
OwnerROSARIO, MIRIAN
Co-Owner
Address
119 E MAHANOY ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$34,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2747-1965
Sale Date09/09/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROSARIO, MIRIAN$34,500 2747-196509/09/2021
SCHULZ, LAWRENCE J$1 2703-197409/22/2020
SCHULZ, RANDOLPH$17,000 2645-019012/04/2018
SCHULZ, LAWRENCE$4,000 2425-065701/06/2012
MILLER PROPERTY INVSTMNTS LLC$13,700 2245-195403/02/2007
KEELER, ROBERT L$9,000 1375-018111/27/2001
FREIL JR THOMAS R & ALLISON A$9,300 1126-008903/13/2001
BAKALAR MICHAEL G &CATHERINE M$0 1277-007907/24/1979
STEPHANY GERALD F$0 1269-095702/26/1979
PERRY R & R$0 1133-093301/25/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1878
Living Area: 1,274
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 663 663
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 611 611
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 611 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 117 0
   2,002 1,274

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4806 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,795$1,245$9,040
2024$7,795$1,245$9,040

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps