125 E MAHANOY AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
125 E MAHANOY AVENUE
Tax Map
48/ 04/ 0298/ 000/
Control#
00060496
Owner
MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Property Type
Vacant Land, <1 Acre
Assessment
$4,200
PID
60496
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$0$4,200$4,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Co-Owner
Address
239 E PINE ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$197
Certificate
Book & Page 2898-0654
Sale Date03/24/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH$197 2898-065403/24/2025
SCHUYLKILL COUNTY LAND BANK$100 2879-096810/11/2024
BENEDICT, DAVID$11,000 2520-128311/21/2014
REYNOSO, QUISQUEYA$1,198 2519-021111/10/2014
KAMINSKY, THOMAS$1 1570-000308/25/1994
KAMINSKY, A$0 1297-024810/28/1980
CAULFIELD, F V & J M$0 1126-045407/24/1970
COOMBE, J P & M$0 0807-012912/02/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Neighborhood4806 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,425$1,000$8,425
2024$7,425$1,000$8,425

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps