131 E MAHANOY AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
131 E MAHANOY AVENUE
Tax Map
48/ 04/ 0303/ 000/
Control#
00060501
Owner
GONZALEZ-TOMA, WILSON
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$53,300
PID
60501
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$46,600$6,700$53,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGONZALEZ-TOMA, WILSON
Co-Owner
Address
21 MANGOLD ST
HALEDON, NJ 07508
Sale Price$14,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2790-0551
Sale Date09/09/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GONZALEZ-TOMA, WILSON$14,000 2790-055109/09/2022
GLOBAL FUNDING CENTER, INC$7,003 2785-119207/25/2022
PRICE, ANGELA M; PRICE, JAMES T$21,500 2538-185807/30/2015
MCELHENNY, DOROTHY B; MCELHENNY, FRANCIS M$0 0983-020907/02/1959
MCELHENNY, F$0 0720-030311/06/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1903
Living Area: 2,041
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,196 1,196
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 845 845
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 780 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 156 0
   2,977 2,041

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4806 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,745$1,000$9,745
2024$8,745$1,000$9,745

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps