201 E MAHANOY AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
201 E MAHANOY AVENUE
Tax Map
48/ 04/ 0310/ 000/
Control#
00060508
Owner
ESPINAL, FREDDY MICHAEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$24,500
PID
60508
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$17,900$6,600$24,500

Owner of Record
OwnerESPINAL, FREDDY MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address350 ST ANN AVE 3B
BRONX, NY 10454
Sale Price$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2927-2729
Sale Date09/17/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ESPINAL, FREDDY MICHAEL$35,000 2927-272909/17/2025
J&F PROPERTIES SOLUTIONS,INC.,$20,000 2799-251311/29/2022
HUBLER, ERIN ELIZABETH; MANLEY, DAVID PAUL$1 1562-015705/17/2002
FALLON DONALD P & SARAH A$10,000 0954-007707/30/2000
OWENS JUNE A & WARNING JANE M$0 1285-011201/17/1980
GOEPFERT G & R$0 0668-005111/01/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,755
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate48A-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,170 1,170
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 585 585
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 650 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 191 0
   2,596 1,755

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4806 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth60

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,925$1,000$8,925
2024$7,925$1,000$8,925

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps