224 E PINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
224 E PINE STREET
Tax Map
48/ 04/ 0329/ 000/
Control#
00060528
Owner
ARIAS, TEMISTOCLES
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$49,600
PID
60528
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$42,200$7,400$49,600

Owner of Record
OwnerARIAS, TEMISTOCLES
Co-Owner
Address223 E RD
HAZLE TWONSHIP, PA 18202
Sale Price$69,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2938-1715
Sale Date12/11/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ARIAS, TEMISTOCLES$69,900 2938-171512/11/2025
BYNON, DANIEL J$15,000 2416-231110/13/2011
LIEBERMAN, CHARLES$0 1456-064211/13/1990
SEAGER, M R$0 1423-052403/03/1989
GROMALSKI, K A & LIEBERMAN,CL$0 1423-055903/02/1989
SEMANKO, MR C$0 1423-056102/09/1989
SEAGER, M R$0 1220-091603/18/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,444
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms4
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-11
Econ Dep Adj110
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 874 874
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 570 570
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 494 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 380 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 171 0
   2,489 1,444

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4806 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage19
Depth50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,880$1,070$13,950
2024$12,880$1,070$13,950

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps