300 E PINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
300 E PINE STREET
Tax Map
48/ 04/ 0344/ 000/
Control#
00060542
Owner
VALENCIA, ESMERALDA
Property Type
Commercial Warehouse
Assessment
$23,400
PID
60542
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$2,900$20,500$23,400

Owner of Record
OwnerVALENCIA, ESMERALDA
Co-Owner
Address1214 HALSEY ST, #1
BROOKLYN, NY 11207
Sale Price$40,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2884-1503
Sale Date11/22/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VALENCIA, ESMERALDA$40,000 2884-150311/22/2024
VALENCIA, ESMERELDA$40,000 2879-097610/11/2024
MAMMARELLA, GEORGE D$55,000 2373-123306/09/2010
ZILKER PAUL E SR$0 1407-099902/19/1988
ZILKER, P E SR$0 1313-054512/10/1981
BLACKWELL BROTHERS, S & E$0 0513-006007/29/1925

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 8,340
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:20.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
WHS03Warehouse(3) 8,340 8,340
   8,340 8,340

Parcel Information
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Neighborhood4806 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,160$5,720$22,880
2024$17,160$5,720$22,880

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps