335 E MAHANOY ST
 Print  Map It

Location
335 E MAHANOY ST
Tax Map
48/ 04/ 0364/ 000/
Control#
00060561
Owner
ZAKIK, MAHMOUD A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$37,200
PID
60561
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$30,500$6,700$37,200

Owner of Record
OwnerZAKIK, MAHMOUD A
Co-Owner
Address
335 E MAHANOY ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$5,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2657-1528
Sale Date05/20/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZAKIK, MAHMOUD A$5,000 2657-152805/20/2019
COUNTRY Q LLC$3,513 2624-236004/11/2018
SIMMERS, CHARLES R; SIMMERS, MARTHA G$21,000 2301-154005/09/2008
TOWER, LISA; TOWER, RANDY L$1,000 1494-002402/11/1993
TARSON, M A & C A$0 1437-032511/03/1989
DEMAR CORP$0 1250-035612/22/1977
Z G I REALTY INC$0 1197-087710/16/1974
HARPER, S & F$0 0767-044006/17/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,140
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 570 570
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 570 570
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 622 0
DCKR-DECK 104 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 52 0
   1,918 1,140

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4806 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,300$1,000$6,300
2024$5,300$1,000$6,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps