417 E MAHANOY AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
417 E MAHANOY AVENUE
Tax Map
48/ 04/ 0382/ 000/
Control#
00060580
Owner
CASSIDY, KRYSTLE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$53,900
PID
60580
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$47,700$6,200$53,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCASSIDY, KRYSTLE
Co-Owner
Address417 E MAHANOY AVENUE
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$73,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2869-0519
Sale Date08/02/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CASSIDY, KRYSTLE$73,000 2869-051908/02/2024
LOPEZ, JESSICA; MORALES, HARRY$11,000 2627-132605/18/2018
LEMONS, KEVIN PAUL$7,000 2559-127604/05/2016
DOWD, JOSEPH F$1 2135-016401/21/2005
DOWD, GEORGINE A; DOWD, JOSEPH F$0 1139-035606/02/1971
SOMANKO, R S$0 0837-031103/24/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,570
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,042 1,042
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 528 528
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 180 0
   2,278 1,570

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4807 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,330$1,000$8,330
2024$7,330$1,000$8,330

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps