422 E PINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
422 E PINE STREET
Tax Map
48/ 04/ 0386/ 000/
Control#
00060584
Owner
ARNONE, MARISA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$53,100
PID
60584
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$46,900$6,200$53,100

Owner of Record
OwnerARNONE, MARISA
Co-Owner
Address3031 SAN CARLOS DR
MARGATE, FL 33063
Sale Price$4,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0929-0333
Sale Date07/03/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ARNONE, MARISA; GOMEZ, HEATHER F$4,000 0929-033307/03/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1905
Living Area: 1,222
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 611 611
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 611 611
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 663 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 156 0
   2,041 1,222

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4807 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,925$1,000$6,925
2024$5,925$1,000$6,925

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps