0 E SOUTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 E SOUTH STREET
Tax Map
48/ 04/ 0397/ 000/
Control#
00060596
Owner
PICCIANO, GEORGE ANTHONY LINK
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$10,200
PID
60596
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$4,100$6,100$10,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPICCIANO, GEORGE ANTHONY LINK
Co-Owner
Address
509 E MAHANOY ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$700
Certificate
Book & Page 2701-1795
Sale Date09/04/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PICCIANO, GEORGE ANTHONY LINK$700 2701-179509/04/2020
FIRST UNITED METHODIST CHURCH$1 1622-026107/12/2002
DERRISH ROBERT N & JEANNE T$0 1371-015601/25/1986
TEMPEST WILLIAM O & MIRIAM C$0 0667-001506/05/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood4806 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth55

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock270.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135$405$540
2024$135$405$540

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps