0 E MAHANOY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 E MAHANOY STREET
Tax Map
48/ 04/ 0409/ 000/
Control#
00060607
Owner
EL-SHADDAI CHURCH OF THE LIVIN
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$245,700
PID
60607
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$202,500$43,200$245,700

Owner of Record
OwnerEL-SHADDAI CHURCH OF THE LIVIN
Co-OwnerWATERS MAJESTIC MINIS OF JESUS
Address301 E MAHANOY AVE
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2397-1957
Sale Date03/09/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EL-SHADDAI CHURCH OF THE LIVIN$50,000 2397-195703/09/2011
MCGOVERN, JAMES P$40,000 2397-183306/24/2010
GERMAN CATHOLIC CHURCH$0 0142-010110/15/1975
GERMAN CATHOLIC CHURCH$0 0089-047901/24/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 4,126
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate01a - 1 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 2,644 2,644
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,482 1,482
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,162 0
   5,288 4,126
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 7,984
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RLG02Religious Institution/Church(2) 7,984 7,984
   7,984 7,984
Building 2 : Section 2
Year Built:
Living Area: 2,415
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2 : Section 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:2.50 times LLA
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 1,610 1,610
APT-FApartment(F) 805 805
   2,415 2,415
Building 2 : Section 3
Year Built:
Living Area: 36
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2 : Section 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 36 36
   36 36
Building 2 : Section 4
Year Built:
Living Area: 50
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2 : Section 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 25 25
RAResidential Appendage 25 25
   50 50

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.29

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood4806 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,715$6,250$68,965
2024$62,715$6,250$68,965

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps