Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
607 E CENTER STREET
Print
Map It
Location
607 E CENTER STREET
Tax Map
48/ 05/ 0030/ 000/
Control#
00060639
Owner
ZORRILLA, GLORIA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$52,800
PID
60639
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$42,600
$10,200
$52,800
Owner of Record
Owner
ZORRILLA, GLORIA
Co-Owner
Address
611 MAIN ST
FREELAND, PA 18224
Sale Price
$2,184
Certificate
Book & Page
2646-1966
Sale Date
11/29/2018
ZORRILLA, GLORIA
$2,184
2646-1966
11/29/2018
MCAVOY, DOUGLAS
$1
2329-1004
11/14/2007
WAITKUNAS, STANLEY
$0
0987-0020
08/27/1959
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
1,250
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
18 Row (Row House Unit)
Style
Row
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Electric
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
48a - 2 - Before 1939
R-FIRST FLOOR
655
655
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
595
595
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
655
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
48
0
1,953
1,250
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.04
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
4808 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.04
Frontage
13
Depth
125
Outbuildings