635 E CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
635 E CENTER STREET
Tax Map
48/ 05/ 0046/ 000/
Control#
00060656
Owner
DOMINGUEZ TAVERAS, MAXIS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$58,200
PID
60656
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$48,000$10,200$58,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDOMINGUEZ TAVERAS, MAXIS
Co-Owner4070 HOLLYWOOD BLVD
AddressPO BOX 4070
HAZLE TWP, PA 18202
Sale Price$38,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2755-1755
Sale Date11/19/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CRUZ DE DOMINGUEZ, ARABELBA; DOMINGUEZ TAVERAS, MAXIS$38,000 2755-175511/19/2021
BURNS, CHERYL A$1 2697-196307/31/2020
ATKINS, CHERYL A$20,000 2536-182806/29/2015
SCHEELER, SUSAN; SCHEELER, THOMAS$0 1412-074208/08/1988
CAPONE, J A$0 1354-073701/21/1985
CAPONE, E JR$0 1156-047206/24/1972
CYRAN, J$0 1146-051911/04/1971
WAGNER, H W & WIFE$0 0963-007307/11/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,488
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Asbestos
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 744 744
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 744 744
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 744 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
   2,400 1,488

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4808 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock264.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,775$1,830$9,605
2024$7,775$1,830$9,605

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps