66 SCHAEFFERS HILL RD
 Print  Map It

Location
66 SCHAEFFERS HILL RD
Tax Map
05/ 06/ 0130/ 001/
Control#
00006066
Owner
PURCELL, LAWRENCE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$369,600
PID
6066
District
05: Cass Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$335,900$33,700$369,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPURCELL, LAWRENCE
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 192
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1295-0120
Sale Date09/12/1980

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PURCELL, LAWRENCE; PURCELL, VIRGINIA$0 1295-012009/12/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 2,112
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate05A-Z4
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,056 1,056
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,056 0
DCKR-DECK 140 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 744 0
   4,052 2,112

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0501 - Cass - Residu
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl256.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl960.00 SF1
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)WWood143.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,920$8,250$51,170
2024$42,920$8,250$51,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps