707 E CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
707 E CENTER STREET
Tax Map
48/ 05/ 0052/ 000/
Control#
00060662
Owner
DAY, FLORENCE M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$61,500
PID
60662
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$52,000$9,500$61,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDAY, FLORENCE M
Co-Owner
Address
707 E CENTRE ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1430-0937
Sale Date07/17/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DAY, FLORENCE M$0 1430-093707/17/1989
DAY, F M$0 1430-093307/14/1989
NORTHEY, E R & BOYSEN, S$0 1343-001904/19/1984
ZIMMERMAN, H E & A N$0 1041-115012/20/1962
POWELL, E M$0 0630-015605/20/1941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,356
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 678 678
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 678 678
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 678 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 60 0
   2,094 1,356

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4808 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage12
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood286.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,350$1,690$10,040
2024$8,350$1,690$10,040

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps