817 E CENTER ST
 Print  Map It

Location
817 E CENTER ST
Tax Map
48/ 05/ 0071/ 000/
Control#
00060678
Owner
VASQUEZ, YOELISSA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$47,800
PID
60678
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$41,100$6,700$47,800

Owner of Record
OwnerVASQUEZ, YOELISSA
Co-Owner
Address949 CARSON ST
HAZLETON, PA 18201
Sale Price$63,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2937-2344
Sale Date12/18/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VASQUEZ, YOELISSA$63,000 2937-234412/18/2025
DARVIN A RODRIGUEZ CEPEDA$36,500 2853-2653/2024-367203/27/2024
MARTINEZ, MARLEN KATE; SALAS MORENO, RAFAELA$23,000 2721-282202/05/2021
FELIZ MATOS, WINSTON J$5,000 2671-170510/13/2019
ROSARIO, JAZMIN$2,551 2644-220111/16/2018
CHUPLIS, ADAM$1,500 2140-037603/09/2005
FIRST FEDERAL BANK$613 1548-022002/15/2002
LERRO RALPH & TOAL LINDA M$25,000 0377-022507/24/1998
WONDERLICK ROBERT P & DARLENE$1 1649-034303/18/1996
WONDERLICK L & K$0 1366-054210/04/1985
LAUKAITIS A & M$0 1362-040707/24/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,192
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 596 596
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 596 596
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 596 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 72 0
   1,860 1,192

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4809 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,775$1,000$7,775
2024$6,775$1,000$7,775

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps