0 RAILROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 RAILROAD STREET
Tax Map
48/ 05/ 0074/ 001/
Control#
00060683
Owner
DOWNEY, ANN M
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$11,900
PID
60683
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$5,800$6,100$11,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDOWNEY, ANN M
Co-Owner
Address
430 E MAHANOY ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1241-0302
Sale Date07/12/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DOWNEY, ANN M$1 1241-030207/12/2001
DOWNEY PATRICK J & ANN M$100 1617-032508/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood4809 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage14
Depth52

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock377.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock150.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190$410$600
2024$190$410$600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps