825 E CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
825 E CENTER STREET
Tax Map
48/ 05/ 0075/ 000/
Control#
00060684
Owner
PICCIANO, MICHAEL S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$56,300
PID
60684
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$46,000$10,300$56,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPICCIANO, MICHAEL S
Co-Owner
Address
825 E CENTRE ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1606-0189
Sale Date05/22/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PICCIANO, MICHAEL S$1 1606-018905/22/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,566
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 924 924
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 642 642
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 624 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 60 0
   2,250 1,566

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4809 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage12
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame252.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,235$1,690$9,925
2024$8,235$1,690$9,925

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps