913 E CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
913 E CENTER STREET
Tax Map
48/ 05/ 0087/ 000/
Control#
00060698
Owner
JIMENEZ, MYRIAN E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$59,200
PID
60698
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$48,200$11,000$59,200

Owner of Record
OwnerJIMENEZ, MYRIAN E
Co-Owner
Address
913 E CENTRE ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$5,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2819-0742
Sale Date05/24/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JIMENEZ, MYRIAN E$5,000 2819-074205/24/2023
CABA, ROSAURIS$3,873 2816-159704/10/2023
MILLER, JESSICA L; SHIELDS, MELISSA A$1 2576-185010/20/2016
GRAHAM, RICHARD L; MILLER, JESSICA L; SHIELDS, MELISSA A$1 2136-179712/27/2004
GRAHAM, RICHARD T; GRAHAM, RUTH E$0 1246-075510/07/1977
WILLIAMS, N L$0 1219-038302/06/1976
WILLIAMS, N L & N G$0 1042-086801/26/1963
LOEFFLER, J & G$0 0794-031306/28/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1919
Living Area: 1,296
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Block
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Econ Dep Adj110
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 648 648
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 648 648
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 648 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 204 0
   2,148 1,296

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4809 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,680$1,830$8,510
2024$6,680$1,830$8,510

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps