921 E CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
921 E CENTER STREET
Tax Map
48/ 05/ 0091/ 000/
Control#
00060702
Owner
WONSOCK, J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$58,800
PID
60702
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$47,800$11,000$58,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWONSOCK, J
Co-Owner
Address
921 E CENTRE ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1276-0718
Sale Date07/02/1979

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TECHENTINE, P; WONSOCK, J$0 1276-071807/02/1979
KLINE, R F & A M$0 1201-012512/31/1974
BLEYZGIS, C & A M$0 1002-058906/07/1960
WHITEHOUSE, J & A$0 0740-042201/31/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,456
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Econ Dep Adj110
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 736 736
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 720 720
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 780 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 192 0
   2,428 1,456

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4809 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,785$1,830$7,615
2024$5,785$1,830$7,615

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps