923 E CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
923 E CENTER STREET
Tax Map
48/ 05/ 0092/ 000/
Control#
00060703
Owner
MAHANOY PORTFOLIO,INC.,
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$31,700
PID
60703
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$20,700$11,000$31,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMAHANOY PORTFOLIO,INC.,
Co-Owner
Address
8321 3RD AVE
BROOKLYN, NY 11209
Sale Price$78,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2716-2820
Sale Date01/06/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MAHANOY PORTFOLIO,INC.,$78,000 2716-282001/06/2021
A & S ROYALTY CORP$65,000 2642-052310/24/2018
ACCORDIAN GROUP INC$4,000 2482-028409/03/2013
NATIONAL VALUE HOLDINGS LLC$2,000 2416-028110/07/2011
KENNEDY, DAVID S$0 1395-025008/03/1987
KEHLER, H$0 0619-006911/10/1939

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,680
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 840 840
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 840 840
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 840 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 60 0
   2,580 1,680

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4809 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,275$1,830$8,105
2024$6,275$1,830$8,105

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps