1020 E CENTER ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1020 E CENTER ST
Tax Map
48/ 05/ 0121/ 000/
Control#
00060732
Owner
AGUILAR, SANDRA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$52,500
PID
60732
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$41,500$11,000$52,500

Owner of Record
OwnerAGUILAR, SANDRA
Co-Owner
Address
96 OSTEND CIR
SHIRLEY, NY 11967
Sale Price$1,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2520-1271
Sale Date11/25/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
AGUILAR, SANDRA$1,000 2520-127111/25/2014
MLADEN, ZORAN; NIKA, KATICA$7,000 2164-287308/12/2005
JOVANOV, ELIZABETH; JOVANOV, JOCA$5,000 1607-029706/02/1995
FIVE STARS ENTERPRISES$6,000 1489-021310/29/1992
BOWERS, F & I$0 1219-034901/30/1976
BOWERS, P F & G$0 1165-006412/05/1972
BOBBIN, J & T$0 1059-415309/10/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,304
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 752 752
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 552 552
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 752 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 60 0
   2,116 1,304

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4809 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,580$1,830$8,410
2024$6,580$1,830$8,410

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps