1018 E CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1018 E CENTER STREET
Tax Map
48/ 05/ 0122/ 000/
Control#
00060733
Owner
RAMIREZ, JOSE ALBERTO ABREU
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$55,700
PID
60733
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$46,000$9,700$55,700

Owner of Record
OwnerRAMIREZ, JOSE ALBERTO ABREU
Co-Owner
Address1018 E CENTRE ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$116,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2948-0436
Sale Date03/20/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ABREU, JULISSA ALTAGRACIA P; RAMIREZ, JOSE ALBERTO ABREU$116,000 2948-043603/20/2026
STARKEY, DEAN$12,000 2612-247911/02/2017
KURTZ, BRADLEY S$180,000 2573-248809/20/2016
ADAMS, GLENN J$4,000 2425-241401/13/2012
MILLER PROPERTY INVSTMNTS LLC$14,500 2298-129704/07/2008
MANJONE, JAMES M; MANJONE, LORI A$1 2285-103211/30/2007
HOMA, ROBERT W; HOMA, ROSALIE A$0 1310-014310/26/1981
BAYLIFF, J R & M M$0 1210-052108/11/1975
WEIDMAN, H T & L G$0 1210-040308/28/1954
RICHARDS, C & WEIDMAN, H T & L$0 0750-012710/06/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,628
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 913 913
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 715 715
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 715 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 99 0
   2,442 1,628

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4809 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage11
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,330$1,080$5,410
2024$4,330$1,080$5,410

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps