1014 E CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1014 E CENTER STREET
Tax Map
48/ 05/ 0124/ 000/
Control#
00060735
Owner
STARKEY, DEAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$63,700
PID
60735
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$52,700$11,000$63,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSTARKEY, DEAN
Co-Owner
Address
1016 E CENTRE ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$1,600
Certificate
Book & Page 2620-0811
Sale Date09/08/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STARKEY, DEAN$1,600 2620-081109/08/2017
KRATZER, JOHN$1,500 2483-279009/19/2013
HUEGEL, STEVEN H$1,181 2339-260405/22/2009
PLEVA, SUSAN FENKNER$1 1487-048309/25/1992
FENKNER, M P & R M$0 1397-083809/22/1987
FENKNER, M P & R M ETAL$0 1310-084511/11/1981
SCHAEFFER, C & S$0 1221-073204/05/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,015
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 923 923
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 793 793
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 598 299
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 923 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 78 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 65 0
   3,380 2,015

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4809 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock264.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,205$1,830$9,035
2024$7,205$1,830$9,035

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps