13 S TENTH ST
 Print  Map It

Location
13 S TENTH ST
Tax Map
48/ 05/ 0131/ 000/
Control#
00060742
Owner
CRUZ, JEFFRY HIERRO DE LA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$33,600
PID
60742
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$28,100$5,500$33,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCRUZ, JEFFRY HIERRO DE LA
Co-Owner
Address1026 E MARKET ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$10,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2949-0116
Sale Date02/07/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CRUZ, JEFFRY HIERRO DE LA$10,000 2949-011602/07/2026
MCGUIRE, SHAWN$14,000 2889-094511/21/2024
ALA INVESTMENTS LLC$15,000 2141-237603/11/2005
BERTIE INC$8,000 1095-033301/23/2001
WIEKRYKAS W J JR&SMULLIGAN S$0 1302-056603/31/1981
DEEM J & ELIZABETH$0 0824-006708/30/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 912
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Econ Dep Adj110
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 456 456
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 456 456
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 456 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 48 0
   1,416 912

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4809 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.01
Frontage12
Depth50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,780$1,000$6,780
2024$5,780$1,000$6,780

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps